Home | About | Contact | Store

AIPG State Sections

ALABAMA

KENTUCKY

OKLAHOMA

ALASKA

LOUISIANA

OREGON

ARIZONA

MICHIGAN

PENNSYLVANIA

CALIFORNIA

MINNESOTA

SOUTH DAKOTA

CAPITOL

MISSISSIPPI

TENNESSEE

CAROLINAS

MISSOURI

TEXAS

COLORADO

MONTANA

UTAH

FLORIDA

NEVADA

VIRGINIAS

GEORGIA

NEW MEXICO

WASHINGTON

HAWAII

NORTH DAKOTA

WISCONSIN

ILLINOIS/INDIANA

NORTHEAST

 

IOWA/NEBRASKA

OHIO

 

AIPG Section Officers

Alabama Section

President
Terrell W. Rippstein
1603 Park Avenue
Moody, AL 35004
Work: (205) 443-5244
Fax: (205) 942-1266
trippstein@gallet.com

Secretary-Treasurer
Thornton L. Neathery
3032 Firethorn Drive
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
Work: (205) 553-5466
Fax: (205) 553-5497
tlneathery@prodigy.net

go to top

Alaska Section

President
Mark Lockwood, CPG
PO Box 382
Ester AK 99725
Ph:  (907) 479-0600
Direct Ph:  907-458-3142
Fax:  907.479.5691
msl@shanwil.com 

Vice-President
Keri A. Nutter, CPG-11579
DOWL HKM
4041 B Street
Anchorage, AK 99503
O: (907) 562-2000
knutter@dowlhkm.com    

Treasurer
Peter Grey, CPG
2355 Hill Road
Fairbanks, AK  99507
Ph:  (907) 479-0600
pxg@shanwil.com   

Secretary
Jim Deininger, CPG
PO Box 84606
Fairbanks, AK  99708
Ph:  (907) 458-0059
jdeining@acsalaska.net   

go to top

Arizona Section

President
Julie M. Hamilton, CPG-09428
AMEC
1405 W. Auto Drive
Tempe, AZ 85284
Phone: 480-940-2320
Email: Julie.Hamilton@amec.com
Cell: 602-418-3950

President-elect
Rick Smith, CPG-09794
URS
1153 W. Weatridge Dr.
Tucson, AZ 85704
Phome: 520-407-2823
Email: Rick.Smith@aecom.com
Cell: 520-850-2751

Past President
Doug Bartlett, CPG-08433
Clear Creek Associates
6155 E. Indian School Rd., Suite 200
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Phone: 480-659-7131
Email: dbartlett@clearcreekassociates.com
cell: 602-762-0896

Secretary
James Adu, MEM-1311
Freeport-McMoRan Sierrita Operations
6200 W. Duval Mine Rd.
Green Valley, AZ 85614
Phone: 520-393-2669
Email: James_Adu@fmi.com
Cell: 520-405-3656

Treasurer
Greg Kinsall, CPG-10643
744 E. Wood Dr.
Chandler, AZ 85249
Phone: 614-579-3330
Email: gkinsall@gmail.com

go to top

California Section

President
James A. Jacobs, CPG
View Point Road
Mill Valley, CA 94941
Work: (415) 381-5195
Cell: 510-590-1098
Fax: (415) 381-5816
jimjacobs@ebsinfo.com

Vice President - Northern California
Dave A. Sadoff, CPG
Pepper St.
Castro Valley, CA 94546
Work: (415) 836-7261
Fax: (415) 836-3167
davesadoff@sbcglobal.net

Vice President - Southern California
Mark Rogers, CPG
313 Silk Tree Street
Irvine, CA 92606
Phone: (949) 387-4466
markwrogers@hotmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer
Karel L. Detterman
3197 Cromwell Pl.
Hayward, CA 94542
Work: (510) 638-8400 x127
Fax: (510) 638-8404
kmdetterman@sbcglobal.net

Newsletter Editor/Webmaster (Communications Officer)
Joe Watterson, CPG
1973 S. Forest Hill lace
Danville, CA 94526
Work: (925) 790-8465
joe.watterson@gmail.com

Senior Advisor
Mehmet Pehlivan, CPG
Bays Environmental Remediation Management
Direct: 714-782-7497
Cell: 714-719-6854
mp@baysgrp.com

Advisor
Stephen Testa, CPG
Testa Environmental Corp.
Work: 209-754-1422
stesta@goldrush.com

go to top

Capitol Section

President
Eugene Aleshin
2 Eckstine Court
Smithsburg, MD 21783
Work: (301) 824-2172
envirassoc@aol.com

Vice President
Christina S. Bickerstaff
2387 Ginger Dr.
Gambrills, MD 21054
Work: (301) 731-1157
bickerts@obg.com

Treasurer
Janine S. Mauersberg
1015 Doris Drive
Owings, MD 20736
Work: (301) 855-3565
Fax: (410) 286-7106
Jmauersberg@msn.com

go to top

Carolinas Section

President
John M. Stewart
Trigon Engrg. Consultants
313 Gallimore Dairy Rd.
Greensboro, NC 27409
Work: (336) 668-0093
Fax: (336) 668-3868
jstewart@trigoneng.com

Secretary-Treasurer
Russ F. Patterson, III
P. O. Box 3008
Sanford, NC 27331
Work: (919) 774-3770
Fax: (919) 774-3510
russ@pattersonexploration.com

Membership Chairman
Macklin M. Armstrong
Armstrong Envir.
4011 Westchase Blvd., Ste. 110
Raleigh, NC 27607
Work: (919) 838-9933
Fax: (919) 838-9931
armgeoeng@mindspring.com

go to top

Colorado Section

President
David Abbott, CPG
2266 Forest St.
Denver, CO 80207
Work: (303) 394-0321
dmageol@msn.com

President Elect
David A. Glater, CPG
CTL/Thompson, Inc.
2598 S. Xenophon Street
Lakewood, CO 80228
dglater@ctlthompson.com

Past President
Cynthia L. Cason, CPG
E.T. Technologies, Inc.
10000 S. Dransfeldt Road, Ste. 100
Parker, CO 80134
Work: (303) 680-9414
cindy@ettechinc.net

Vice President
Vacant

Secretary
Susan Wager, CPG
PO Box 260965
Lakewood, CO 80226
Work: (303) 726-6431
swager80228@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Dick Nielsen, CPG
13741 Braun Dr.
Golden, CO 80401
Work: (303) 279-3118
rlngeocon@aol.com

Newsletter Editor
Doug Peters, CPG
825 Raptor Point Road
Golden, CO 80403
Work: (303) 278-1540
dcpeters@tuveraexploration.com

Advisory Board Representatives
Logan T. MacMillan, CPG
5733 W Hoover Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
Work: (303) 241-2572
loganmacmillan@comcast.net

Thomas G. Van Arsdale, CPG
1436 Jasmine Street
Denver, CO 80220
Work: (901) 268-3323
tomgvanarsdale@gmail.com

Mr. John Denman, MEM
1842 Clarkson Street
Denver, CO 80218
Work: (303) 830-1188
jdenman@eroresources.com

Communications
Doug Peters, CPG
825 Raptor Point Road
Golden, CO 80403
Work: (303) 278-1540
dcpeters@tuveraexploration.com

Reg. & Leg. Committee
Larry Cerillo, CPG
6122 King Drive
Evergreen, CO 80439
Work: (303) 674-6484
cerrillo1@mindspring.com

Screening Committee Chairman
David M. Abbott, CPG
2266 Forest St.
Denver, CO 80207
Work: (303) 394-0321
dmageol@msn.com

go to top

Florida Section (FAPG)

President
Anne M. Murray, P.G .
Martin County Utilities & Solid Waste Department
2378 SE Ocean Blvd
PO Box 9000
Stuart, FL 34995
W: (772) 223-7975
C: (772) 486-5664
amurray@martin.fl.us

President-Elect
Vacant

Treasurer
Kristina Dennis McCoy
16893 84th Ct. N.
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
W: (561) 361-3183
C: (561) 212-0506
kristina.mccoy@cbi.com

Editor
Clare Kramer
TIERRA, INC.
7351 Temple Terrace Highway
Tampa, Florida 33637
Office: (813) 989-1354
Cell: (813) 766-8609
ckramer@tierraeng.com

Secretary
Vacant

Past President
Helen V. Hickman PG, CPG
Aquatech GeoSciences Inc.
7438 Pinetree Lane
Lake Clarke Shores, FL, 33406 
Cell: (561) 307-2369
hickmanhydro@att.net

FAPG Regional Coordinators

Southwest (Tampa/St. Petersburg)
Sheree Greer
sgreer@geoviewinc.com

Clare Kramer
ckramer@tierraeng.com

Northeast (Jacksonville)
Clint Noble
cnoble@gfnet.com

Suwannee (Gainesville)
Jamie Hirsch
jhirsch@ahsflorida.com

Central (Orlando)
Vacant

South (Boca Raton)
Troy Bernier
troybernier@gmail.com

Northwest (Pensacola)
Richard “Mike” Markey
rmmarkey@southernco.com

Northwest (Tallahassee)
Vacant

go to top

Georgia Section

President
Ronald J. Wallace
3650 Garrard's Crossing
Roswell, GA 30075
Work: (404) 362-2589
Fax: (770) 594-1954
ronald.wallace@dnr.state.ga.us

Vice President
Eric F. Lowe
S&ME, Inc.
3380 Town Point Dr., Ste. 140
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Work: (770) 919-0969
Fax: (770) 919-2360
elowe@smeinc.com

Treasurer
Susan Kite
4280 Laurel Grove Trace
Suwanee, GA 30024
Work: (770) 614-4670
skite@charter.net

Editor
Ronald J. Wallace
3650 Garrard's Crossing
Roswell, GA 30075
Work: (404) 362-2589
Fax: (770) 594-1954
ronald.wallace@dnr.state.ga.us

Screening Board Chairman
Ronald J. Wallace
3650 Garrard's Crossing
Roswell, GA 30075
Work: (404) 362-2589
Fax: (770) 594-1954
ronald.wallace@dnr.state.ga.us

go to top

Hawaii Section

Secretary-Treasurer
Robert Chenet
1149 Kamiloiki Pl
Honolulu, HI 96825
Work: (808) 840-2065
Fax: (808) 839-0339
rchenet@hawaii.rr.com

go to top

Illinois-Indiana Section

President
Jeff Groncki, CPG-11118 
Environmental Manager
Walgreen Co.
106 Wilmot Rd., MS#1630
Deerfield, IL  60015
Work: 847-315-3571
Fax: 847-315-4900
jeff.groncki@walgreens.com

Vice President
Craig McCammack, CPG-11731
V3 Companies of Illinois, Ltd.
7325 Janes Ave
Woodridge, IL 60517 
Work: (630) 724-9200
 
cmccammack@v3co.com

Secretary
Erik D. Spande, CPG-09904 
CH2MHill;
OS 021 Robbins Street
Winfield, IL 60190
Work: (773) 693-3800 ext 241
Fax: (773) 693-3823
espande@ch2m.com

Treasurer
Ramona M. Cornea, CPG-08983
LandTech, Inc.
5704 Inverness Drive
Rockford, IL 61107
Work: (815) 395-1221
Fax: (815) 395-1222
r.cornea@comcast.net

Past-President
David G. Pyles, CPG-07364
KPRG and Associates, Inc.
414 Plaza Drive, Suite 106
Westmont, Illinois 60559
Work: (630) 325-1300
Fax: (630) 325-1593
davidp@kprginc.com

Board Member
James Adamson, MEM-1532 
Northwater Consulting
7325 Janes Avenue
Woodridge, IL 60517 
(630) 742-6836
james@northwaterco.com 

Board Member
Nahid Brown, MEM-0377
Northeastern Illinois University
540 Hillside Ave.
Hillside, IL 60161
(630) 621-7578
n-brown2@neiu.edu

Board Member
Martin Hamper,CPG-10250
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
915 Harger Road, Suite 330
Oak Brook, IL 60523 USA
Work: (630) 836-8564
martin.hamper@gza.com

Board Member
David T. Heidlauf, CPG-09365
ENVIRON International Corporation
333 W. Wacker Dr., Suite 2700
(312) 282-1377
Chicago, IL 60606
dheidlauf@environcorp.com

Board Member
Harvey Pokorny, CPG-7919
PG Consultant
705 Cochise Street
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
(847) 310-1573
harveypoko@cs.com

Board Member
Shane Schmidt, CPG-11332
Lee & Ryan Environmental, Inc
859 Nero Court
Carmel, IL 46032  
(816) 283-3838 
sschmidt@leeandryan.com 

Board Member
Danielle Wallin, CPG-11386
Farnsworth Group, Inc.
1144 W. Jefferson St., Ste. 300
Shorewood, IL 60404
(815) 744-6940
dwallin@f-w.com

go to top

Iowa-Nebraska Section

No current officers

go to top

Kentucky Section

President
Trenede (Trent) Garrison
501 El Paseo Place
Lexington KY 40517
Work: (859) 582-7018
trentgarrison@gmail.com

Past President
Charles E. Mason
150 University Blvd.
UPO Box 767
Morehead, KY 40351-1689
Work: (606) 783-2166
Fax: (606) 783-5002
c.mason@moreheadstate.edu

President Elect
Bill Brab
206 Bassett Avenue
Lexington, KY 40502
Work: (859) 260-7760
billbrab@gmail.com

Vice President
Bill Brab
206 Bassett Avenue
Lexington, KY 40502
Work: (859) 260-7760
billbrab@gmail.com

Secretary
Timothy L. Crumbie
491 Sandalwood Dr.
Lexington, KY 40505
Work: (502) 868-0975
tcrumbie@spadecorp.com 

Treasurer
Jim DeCinque
Vulcan Materials Co.
1280 Manchester Street
Lexington, KY 40504
Work: (859) 254-2541
decinquej@vmcmail.com

Editor
Richard A. Smath
171 Creekwood Way
Nicholasville, KY 40356
Work: (859) 257-5500 x119
Fax: (859) 257-1147
rsmath@uky.edu

go to top

Louisiana Section

President
Anthony J. Duplechin, Jr.
Louisiana Dept. of Nat. Res.
P.O. Box 94275
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9275
Work: (225) 342-5528
Fax: (225) 342-5529
tony.duplechin@la.gov

Treasurer
Thomas S. Isacks
1812 Longwood Dr.
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Work: (225) 293-8378
Fax: (225) 292-8132
m.murphy10@cox.net

Screening Board Chairman
Madhurendu B. Kumar
5802 Highland Road
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Work: (225) 342-5501
Fax: (225) 342-8199
mbkumar1@gmail.com

go to top

Michigan Section

President
Dawn Prell, CPG
Senior Hydrogeologist
CTI and Associates
51331 Pontiac Trail
Wixom, MI 48393
Phone:  248.560.0729
Cell: 248.787.4056        
Fax:  248.486.5050
Dawn_prell@golder.com

Past President
Craig A. Savage, CPG
Superior Environmental Corp
28287 Beck Road, Suite D-1
Wixom, MI  48393-4702
Office 248-596-1170
Cell 248-245-8079
C.savage@superiorenvironmental.com

Vice President
Brian Burke, CPG
Senior Scientist
Environmental Consulting & Technology, Inc.
3125 Sovereign Drive, Suite 9E
Lansing, MI 48911
Phone:  (517) 272-9200
Cell: (517) 331-7715
Fax:  (248) 926-4009
bburke@ectinc.com

Treasurer
Linda Hensel, CPG
Go To Consulting, LLC
2714 E. Hawley Road
Custer, MI 49405
Phone: (231) 757-9080
Cell:  (989) 621 5242
lhensel09gtc@gmail.com

Secretary
Timothy (Tim) Woodburne, CPG
Prein & Newhof
3355 Evergreen Dr. NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Phone: (616) 364-8491
Cell:  (616) 824-5005
twoodburne@preinnewhof.com

Newsletter Editor
Adam W. Heft, CPG
Senior Supervising Geologist
Parsons Brinckerhoff
1755 Onondaga Rd.
Holt, MI 48842
Work: 517-886-7400
Cell:  517-488-8462
heft@pbworld.com

Screening Board Chairman
David P. Regalbuto
660 Pebblebrook Lane
East Lansing, MI 48823
Work: (517) 482-2262
Fax: (517) 482-2460
dregalbuto@golder.com

Assistant Editors
Sara Pearson, CPG
MDEQ-RRD
10010 Eaglewood Ct.
Sparta, MI 49345
Work: (616) 356-0253
pearsons@michigan.gov

Mark Sweatman, CPG
2426 Doris Drive
Brighton, MI 48116
Work: (248) 926-4008
mark.sweatman@amec.com

go to top

Minnesota Section

President
Jake Dalbec
American Engineering Testing Inc
550 Cleveland Ave N
St. Paul, MN 55114
Work: (612) 845-6439
jdalbec@amengtest.com

Past President
Nathan Gruman
1595 Maywood St.
St. Paul, MN 55117
Work: (612) 210-8108
NGruman@braunintertec.com

President Elect
Shanna Schmitt
2743 Galtier Street
Roseville, MN 55113
Work: (651) 757-2697
shanna.schmitt@state.mn.us

Vice President
Tonia O'Brien
Barr Engineering Company
4700 W. 77th Street, Suite 200
Minneapolis, MN 55435
Work: (952) 832-2775
TObrien@barr.com

Secretary-Treasurer
Adam Krieger
1700 Elm Street SE
Minneapolis, MN 55414
Work: (612) 247-0057
adam.krieger@pacelabs.com

Membership Committee
Damon M. Powers
3838 Buchanan St. N.E.
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
Work: (651) 842-4251
dpowers@summite.com

go to top

Mississippi Section

President
Thad N. Shows
P.O. Box 701
Columbia, MS 39429-2626
Work: (601) 736-7541
tnshows@att.net

Secretary/Treasurer
Danny W. Harrelson
US. Waterways Experiment
109 Annandale Dr.
Vicksburg, MS 39182
Work: (601) 634-2685
danny.w.harrelson@erdc.usace.army.mil

go to top

Missouri Section

President
Peter Price, MEM-0570
MO DNR-DGLS
P.O. Box 250
Rolla, MO 65402
Work: (573) 368-2131
pymprice@rollanet.org

President-Elect
Adam (Joey) Rosenfelder, CPG-11632
23800 N. Jefferson Street
Centralia, MO 65240
Work: (573) 876-9393
joey.rosenfelder@mo.usda.gov

Past President
George Davis, CPG-10951
Missouri Dept of Transportation
1903 Weatherwood St
Columbia, MO 65202
Work: (573) 526-4344
george.davis@modot.mo.gov

Secretary-Treasurer
Alice C. Fuerst, CPG-07847
302 NW. Golfview Drive
Blue Springs, MO 64014-1928
acfuerst@netscape.net

Screening Officer
Kerry L. Nikolaisen, CPG-10454
4747 Brookton Way
St. Louis, MO 63128
Work: (314) 973-2076
knikolaisen@lbgstlmo.com

go to top

Montana Section

President
Jed M. Thomas
103 Greenwood Ln.
Missoula, MT 59803
Work: (406) 721-4877
Fax: (406) 721-0484
jthomas@sageresources.com

Treasurer
Jed M. Thomas
103 Greenwood Ln.
Missoula, MT 59803
Work: (406) 721-4877
Fax: (406) 721-0484
jthomas@sageresources.com

go to top

Nevada Section

President
Kelvin J. Buchanan
HB Engineering Group
P.O. Box 2391
Reno, NV 89505-2391
Work: (775) 786-4515
Fax: (775) 786-4324
SummitCrk@aol.com

Vice President
Jonathan G. Price
NV Bureau of Mines & Geol.
MS178, Univ. of NV Reno
Reno, NV 89557-0088
Work: (775) 784-6691, x126
Fax: (775) 784-1709
jprice@unr.edu

Secretary
Ronald L. Parratt
2190 Augusta Ave.
Reno, NV 89509
Work: (775) 337-1545
Fax: (775) 828-3729
rparratt@auex.com

Treasurer
Kelvin J. Buchanan
HB Engineering Group
P.O. Box 2391
Reno, NV 89505-2391
Work: (775) 786-4515
Fax: (775) 786-4324
SummitCrk@aol.com

Reg. & Leg. Committee
Debra W. Struhsacker
3610 Big Bend Lane
Reno, NV 89509
Work: (775) 826-3800
Fax: (775) 826-2648
dstruhsacker@sbcglobal.net

Screening Board Chairman
Nancy J. Wolverson
P.O. Box 71594
Reno, NV 89570
Work: (775) 770-4615
Fax: (775) 972-3160
nancyjeanw@aol.com

go to top

New Mexico Section

President
John Sorrell
Sorrell Consulting, LLC.
2632 Cocono SW
Albuquerque, NM 87105
Work: (505) 239-6172
geodejohn@gmail.com 

Vice President
Vacant

Secretary/Treasurer
Susan K. von Gonten
NMED/Petroleum Storage Tank Bureau
687 Callecita Jicarilla
Santa Fe, NM 87505
Work: (505) 476-4389
susan.vongonten@state.nm.us   

go to top

North Dakota Section

President
Keith A. Johnson
2605 34th Ave. S
Fargo, ND 58104
Phone: (701) 388-0680
kandjjohnson@cableone.net

Vice President
Vacant

Secretary-Treasurer
Milton O. Lindvig
2610 Astronaut Drive
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: (701) 223-3796
mlindvig@bis.midco.net

Screening Board Chairman
Roger W. Schmid
1920 Catherine Drive
Bismarck, ND 58501
Work: (701) 663-0877
Fax: (701) 663-0877
rschmid1920@gmail.com

Membership Chairman
John Bluemle
2714 Mercury Lane
Bismarck, ND 58503-0472 
Phone: (701) 258-4981 
johnbluemle@bis.midco.net 

Registration/Leg. Chr.
Milton O. Lindvig
2610 Astronaut Drive
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: (701) 223-3796
mlindvig@bis.midco.net

Program Chairman
John Bluemle
2714 Mercury Lane
Bismarck, ND 58503-0472 
Phone: (701) 258-4981 
johnbluemle@bis.midco.net

Advisory Board Chr.
Keith Johnson
2605 34th Ave. S
Fargo, ND 58104 
Work: (701) 388-0680 
kandjjohnson@cableone.net

go to top

Northeast Section

President
Jeffrey J. Frederick, CPG-10989
The Louis Berger Group, Inc.
565 Taxter Road, Suite 510
Elmsford, NY 10523
Work Phone: (914) 798-3762
Fax: (914) 592-1734
Cell: (541) 517-8774
jfrederick@louisberger.com

President Elect
Jessica L. McEachern, MEM-0395
MC Environmental, LLC
26 Railroad Avenue, No. 182
Babylon, NY 11702
Home Phone: (516) 694-5212
Cell: (516) 241-2899
geode78@verizon.net

Secretary
Michael Grifasi, CPG-11489
FPM Remediations, Inc.
105 Haffenden Road
Syracuse, NY 13210
Work: (315) 336-7721
Cell: (917) 767-2662
m.grifasi@fpm-remediations.com

Treasurer
Robert Blauvelt (Bob), CPG-6508
GEI Consultants
345 Stuyvesant Avenue
Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Work: (973) 873-7127
Fax: (973) 509-9625
Cell: (973) 803-0167
rblauvelt@geiconsultants.com

Past President
Michael Greenman, CPG-10442
Aquifer Drilling & Testing
75 East 2nd Street.
Mineola, NY 11501
Work: (516) 616-6026
Fax: (516) 616-6194
Cell: (516) 523-3280
mgreenman@aquiferdrilling.com

Newsletter Editor
Michael Greenman, CPG-10442
Aquifer Drilling & Testing
75 East 2nd Street.
Mineola, NY 11501
Work: (516) 616-6026
Fax: (516) 616-6194
Cell: (516) 523-3280
mgreenman@aquiferdrilling.com

Screening Board Chairman
Charles Rich
CA Rich Consultants, Inc.
17 Dupont St.
Plainview, NY 11803
Work: (516) 576-8844
screening@ne-aipg.org

Directory of Members Editor
Curtis Kraemer
Shaw Environmental, Inc.
111 Van Cedarfield Road
Colchester, CT 06415
Work: 860-861-4644
memberdirectory@ne-aipg.org

Members at Large
Chris Brown, CPG-10599
Conrad Geoscience Corp
14 Patricia Dr.
Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
Work: 865-454-2544
cbrown@pvesheffler.com

Members at Large
Luke Mahier, CPG-08948
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Geotech & Tunneling
One Penn Plaza, 3rd Floor
New York, NY 10119
Work: 212-465-5255
mahier@pbworld.com

Members at Large
Jean Neubeck, CPG-11438
Alpha Geoscience
679 Plank Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Work: 518-348-6995
jneubeck@alphageoscience.com

Members at Large
Tom West, CPG-08935
Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
200 Towne Centre Dr., Suite 2
Rochester, NY 14623
Work: 585-321-8201
twest@haleyaldrich.com

Members at Large
Luanne Whitbeck, CPG-07923
P.O.Box 637
Slingerlands, NY 12159
Work: 518-475-1008
lwhitbeck4@nycap.rr.com

go to top

Ohio Section

President
Curt Coe
ODNR - Div. Soil and Water
6171 Alice Drive
Westerville, OH 43081
Work: (614) 265-6733
Fax: (614) 265-6767
curtis.coe@dnr.state.oh.us

Past President
Tom Jenkins
6792 Markwood St.
Worthington, OH 43085
Work: (614) 888-5760
tjenkins@eagon.cc

President Elect
Tom Jenkins
6792 Markwood St.
Worthington, OH 43085
Work: (614) 888-5760
tjenkins@eagon.cc

Secretary
Shavonne Gordon
347 North Westmoor Avenue
Newark, OH 43055
Work: (614) 729-6928
shavonne.gordon@anteagroup.com

Treasurer
Brent Smith
Burgess & Niple, Inc.
5085 Reed Rd.
Columbus, OH 43220
Work: (614) 459-2050
brent.smith@burgessniple.com

Screening Committee Chairman
Craig Cox
Cox-Colvin & Associates
7750 Corporate Blvd.
Plain City, OH 43064
Work: (614) 526-2040
craig_cox@coxcolvin.com

Membership Chairman
Tom Jenkins
6792 Markwood St.
Worthington, OH 43085
Work: (614) 888-5760
tjenkins@eagon.cc

Newsletter Editor
Tim Brown
Hull & Associates, Inc.
6397 Emerald Pakway, Suite 200
Dublin, OH 43016
Work: (614) 619-6160
tbrown@hullinc.com

At-Large Committee Member
Tim Greenway
tim.greenway@scotts.com

At-Large Committee Member
Colin Flaherty
coflaherty@terracon.com

At-Large Committee Member
Robert Andrews
reandrews@earthlink.net

Historian
Brent Huntsman
behuntsman@terrancorp.com

Website Committee Chr.
Brent Smith
brent.smith@burgessniple.com

Awards Committee Chr.
Curt Coe
curtis.coe@dnr.state.oh.us

Student Chapter Committee Chr.
Robin Roth
rjroth570@sbcglobal.net

go to top

Oklahoma Section

Treasurer
Mr. Robert W. Gaddis
8805 E. 91st Place
Tulsa, OK 74133

Work: (918) 746-1366
BGgeoconsult@aol.com

go to top

Oregon Section

President
John H. Gray
G2 Associates, Inc.
P.O. Box 220
Gresham, OR 97030
Work: (503) 292-7939
Fax: (503) 292-8237
WestsideSS@aol.com

Treasurer
John H. Gray

go to top

Pennsylvania Section

President
Bernard B. Beegle, MEM-0253
Advanced GeoServices, Inc.
1055 Andrew Drive, Suite A
West Chester, PA 19380-4293
Phone: (610) 840-9125
Email: bbeegle@advancedgeoservices.com

Vice President
Peggy Carpenter, CPG-09116
CP Environmental Group, Inc.
1092 Fifth Ave.
New Kinsington, PA 15068
Phone: 724-594-1900, ext. 238
Email: pcarpenter@cpeg-inc.com

Secretary
Kevin Earley, CPG-07907
Nicolock Paving Stones & Retaining Walls
3025 Fairhill Drive
Collegeville, PA 19426
Phone: (631) 774-6431
E-mail: kearley@nicolock.com

Treasurer
Jim Taylor, MEM-0090
Taylor GeoServices, Inc.
38 Bishop Hollow Road, Suite 200
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Phone: (610) 325-5570
Email: jim@taylorgeoservices.com

Screening Board
Andrew J. Sokol, CPG-09738
Taylor GeoServices, Inc.
38 Bishop Hollow Road, Suite 200
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Phone: (610) 325-5570
Email: andy@taylorgeoservices.com

Editor
Dennis Pennington
1605 Squire Court
Maple Glen, PA 19002
Work: (215) 646-8866 x18
Fax: (215) 542-0420
dennisp.07@comcast.net   

go to top

South Dakota Section

President
Derric Iles
931 Crestview Drive
Vermillion, SD 57069
Work: (605) 677-5227

Derric.Iles@usd.edu

President Elect
Tim Kenyon
Leggette, Brashears & Graham, Inc.
140 E. Hinks Ln., Ste. 126
Sioux Falls, SD 571041
Work:  (605) 334-6000
Fax: (605) 334-1850
timk@lbgsioux.com 

Past President
Tom Durkin
SD School of Mines & Tech
501 East Saint Joseph St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
Work:  (605) 394-1975
Fax: (605) 394-5360
thomas.durkin@sdsmt.edu 

Secretary-Treasurer
Gary H. Haag
Geologist & Mineral Specialist
USDA Forest Service
12424 West Cascade Mt. Road
Hot Springs, SD 57747
Work: (605) 673-4853
Fax: (605) 673-5461
wehaags@mncomm.com

Screening Chairman
Tom Durkin
SD School of Mines & Tech
501 East Saint Joseph St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
Work:  (605) 394-1975
Fax: (605) 394-5360
thomas.durkin@sdsmt.edu   

AIPG National Officer from South Dakota (2014)
AIPG President-Elect
John Foster Sawyer
SD School of Mines & Tech
501 East Saint Joseph St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
Work:  (605) 342-4791
Fax: (605) 394-6703
foster.sawyer@sdsmt.edu   

go to top

Tennessee Section

President
Tom McComb
1550 Liberty Lane
Gallatin, TN 37201
Work: ((615) 210-8936
thomasd.mccomb@gmail.com

President Elect
John (Rusty) Sewell
Marion Environmental, Inc.
115 Parmenas Lane
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Work: ((423) 499-4919
rsewell@marionenv.com

Past President
James (Jeb) Barrett
Marion Environmental, Inc
115 Parmenas Lane
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Work: (423) 499-4919
jbarrett@marionenv.com

Vice President
Ralph (Ashby) Barnes
State of Tennessee
512 Welton Ct.
Nashville, TN 37221
Work: (615) 532-8010
ashby.barnes@gmail.com

Treasurer
Katrina Hunter
State of Tennessee (TDEC-DUST)
711 R. S. Gass Blvd.
Nashville, TN  37243
Work:  (615) 687-7086
Fax: (615) 687-7078
Katrina.Hunter@tn.gov

Secretary
John Hofer
102 Moylan Lane
Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Work: (865) 483-3143
John.Hofer@comcast.net

go to top

Texas Section

President
Henry M. Wise
915 Longview Drive.
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Phone: (713) 569-7814
Fax: (281) 867-9150
hmwise@yahoo.com

Vice-President - Western Texas
Dr. Rima Petrossian
TX Water Development Board
P.O. Box 12254
Austin, TX 78711
Work: (512) 936-2420
rpetrossian@yahoo.com

Vice President - Eastern Texas
Michael D. Campbell
I2M Associates, LLC
1810 Elmen St., Suite 201
Houston, TX 77019
Work: (713) 807-0021
Fax: (713) 807-0985
mdc@i2massociates.com

Secretary-Treasurer
Thomas P. Roth
PB Energy Storage Services, Inc.
9519 Brookhaven Park Dr.
Austin, TX 78745
Work: (281) 589-5869
Fax: (281) 589-5865
rotht@pbworld.com

District I Representative
Michael Jacobs
Pioneer Natural Resources.
4815 E. Hwy 80
Midland, TX 79707
Work: (432) 571-2927
michael.jacobs@pxd.com

District II Representative
Candidates are under consideration for Appointment by
President Henry Wise, P.G.

District III Representative
Dr. James H. Henderson
Geochemistry Data, Inc.
10118 Mapleridge
Dallas, TX 75238
Work: (214) 341-5771
jhenderson1461@sbcglobal.net

District IV Representative
John F. Greiner
600 N. Dairy Ashford
MA 1004
Houston, TX 77079
greinjf@yahoo.com

go to top

Utah Section

President
John D. Adamson
3098 Metropolitan Way
Salt Lake City, UT 84109
Work: (801) 486-4596
Fax: (801) 486-4599
info@geopinion.com

Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald G. Worl
6766 S. 1495 E.
Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Work: (307) 231-2304
r.worl@att.net

go to top

Virginias Section

President
Michael D. Lawless
Draper Aden Associates
2206 S. Main St.
Blacksburg, VA 24060
Work: (540) 552-0444
Fax: (540) 552-0291
mlawless@daa.com

Treasurer
Michael D. Lawless
Draper Aden Associates
2206 S. Main St.
Blacksburg, VA 24060
Work: (540) 552-0444
Fax: (540) 552-0291
mlawless@daa.com

Secretary
Mary Loose DeViney
P.O. Box 262
Keswick, VA 22947
Work: (434) 296-0569
mloose@aol.com

go to top

Washington Section

No current officers

go to top

Wisconsin Section

President
Chris Lilek
N4914 Butternut Trail
Juneau, WI 53039 
Work: (920) 387-7898 
clilek1@yahoo.com 

Vice President
Steve Sletten
1305 Furseth Road
Stoughton, WI 53589 
Cell: (608) 609-9624
steve.sletten@gmail.com 

Secretary
Dale Rezabek
1514 Whitetail Drive
Neenah, WI 54956 
Work: (920) 303-5440 
dalerezabek@yahoo.com 

Treasurer
Jayne A. Englebert
2307 Surrey Lane
Baraboo, WI 53913
Work: (608) 356-2771
Fax: (608) 356-2770
jaynee@msa-ps.com

Regulations & Legislation Committee
Paula Leier
5951 Alan Rd
Suamico, WI 54141
Work: (920) 737-9811
pjleier@gmail.com

Screening Board Chairman
Dennis R. Lawton
N96 W6471 Lexington Street
Cedarburg, WI 53012
Work: (414) 359-3030
Fax: (414) 359-0822
lawton@stsconsultants.com

Education Committee
Dave Voight
366 Stonefield Drive
Cedarburg, WI 53012
Work: (262) 957-7599
Fax: (262) 375-9148
dvoight@summite.com


go to top

The American Institute of Professional Geologists (AIPG) was founded in 1963 to certify the credentials
of practicing geologists and to advocate on behalf of the profession.

AIPG represents the professional interests of all practicing geoscientists in every discipline.
It's advocacy & efforts are focused on the promotion of the role of geology and geologists in society.